"Get Hooked on Connecticut"

  
Striped Bass Hybrid Details
Name: Striped Bass Hybrid
Water Type: freshwater
Latin Name:
Common Names: Wipers (White Bass & Striped Bass)
Ideal Water Temp:
World Record:
Description: ID'd by the broken stripes above and sometimes below the lateral line behind the front edge of the dorsal fin. The body is deepr than striped bass but not as deep as a White bass.
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are 6 comments for this species. Come and join the conversation.

Last comment was on 09/13/11 10:59 AM by timmeh
Recipes: There is 1 recipe for this species. View these recipes.

Last recipe was on 05/16/08 09:23 PM by crappieman
Photos:
Below are photos of Striped Bass Hybrid
or locations where users have caught Striped Bass Hybrid.
Add your own photo of a Striped Bass Hybrid
striper striper
Added by rod from the trip entitled Wilson trip

   Striped Bass Hybrid Striped Bass Hybrid
Added by icasillas

  
Keeper spot Keeper spot
I used a special swim bait for this fish
Added by sportsfreak1220 from the trip entitled Striper Sniper
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 4
# of Comments: 3

   March 2009 March 2009
4lb hybrid caught Ron Bryant at Monroe Reservoir Indiana
Added by jimvision
Avg. Rating: 5
# of Ratings: 1
# of Comments: 3

  
boone lake hybrid boone lake hybrid
Added by vtwinmike from the trip entitled me,tracy and willy

  
Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Striped Bass Hybrid
Find locations that have Striped Bass Hybrid
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Striped Bass Hybrid that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:pramsey on 09/06/10 12:07 PM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser