"Get Hooked on Connecticut"

  
Rio Grande Perch Details
Name: Rio Grande Perch
Water Type: freshwater
Latin Name: Cichlasoma cyanoguttatum
Common Names: Guinea Perch, Rio Grande Cichlid, Texas Cichlid
Ideal Water Temp: 80F
World Record:
Description: http://www.landbigfish.com/fish/fish.cfm?ID=181
Tips, Techniques, Discussion: There are 2 comments for this species. Come and join the conversation.

Last comment was on 09/06/10 11:46 AM by pramsey
Recipes: There are no recipes. Be the first to add a recipe for this species.
Photos:
Below are photos of Rio Grande Perch
or locations where users have caught Rio Grande Perch.
Add your own photo of a Rio Grande Perch
Added by ezzej

  
Search: Find other fish species
Find user trips that have Rio Grande Perch
Find locations that have Rio Grande Perch
Edit Details:Are we missing information about Rio Grande Perch that you know about? Is our data is inaccurate?
If so, please edit this species. *New
Last Edited By:pramsey on 09/06/10 11:45 AM
 
  
Sponsored Links

 
  


Sources | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Help | Questions Comments | Advertise

Developed by US Fish Finder, LLC Copyright ©2007-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Site Optimized for Google Chrome Browser